FC Copenhagen went through against Sparta Praha on penalties (4-2) after a 3-3 draw. Scorers for Sparta Praha: Veljko Birmančević 80', Qazim Laçi 105', V. Olatunji 107'. Scorers for FC Copenhagen: J. Larsson 1', V. Claesson 105+3', V. Claesson 112'.
Penalty shootout2 - 4
Sparta Praha
FC Copenhagen
Kick by kick
1Sparta PrahaLadislav KrejčíMissed0 - 0
2FC CopenhagenK. DiksScored0 - 1
3Sparta PrahaQazim LaçiScored1 - 1
4FC CopenhagenV. ClaessonScored1 - 2
5Sparta PrahaK. KairinenScored2 - 2
6FC CopenhagenN. BoilesenScored2 - 3
7Sparta PrahaAsger SørensenMissed2 - 3
8FC CopenhagenR. BardghjiScored2 - 4
Sparta PrahaFC Copenhagen
Full-time 3 - 3
Extra time, second half · Added time: 8 minutes
Extra time, first half · Added time: 3 minutes
114'
Elias Achouri
Yellow card · FC CopenhagenYellow card for Elias Achouri (FC Copenhagen)
112'
V. Claesson3-3
Goal · Assist: C. Sørensen · FC CopenhagenC. Sørensen provides, V. Claesson finishes for FC Copenhagen (3-3)
108'
O. Óskarsson Out: R. Falk · FC CopenhagenSubstitution for FC Copenhagen: O. Óskarsson comes on for R. Falk
108'
R. Bardghji Out: M. Elyounoussi · FC CopenhagenSubstitution for FC Copenhagen: R. Bardghji comes on for M. Elyounoussi
107'
V. Olatunji3-2
Goal · Sparta PrahaV. Olatunji finds the net for Sparta Praha (3-2)
105+3'
V. Claesson2-2
Goal · FC CopenhagenGoal! V. Claesson scores for FC Copenhagen. It is 2-2
105'
Qazim Laçi2-1
Goal · Sparta PrahaGoal for Sparta Praha! Qazim Laçi makes it 2-1
94'
J. Pešek Out: Veljko Birmančević · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: J. Pešek comes on for Veljko Birmančević
94'
M. Minchev Out: Jan Kuchta · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: M. Minchev comes on for Jan Kuchta
End of normal time
89'
Qazim Laçi Out: L. Sadílek · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: Qazim Laçi comes on for L. Sadílek
84'
William Clem Out: Diogo Gonçalves · FC CopenhagenSubstitution for FC Copenhagen: William Clem comes on for Diogo Gonçalves
80'
Veljko Birmančević1-1
Goal · Assist: Jaroslav Zelený · Sparta PrahaGoal! Veljko Birmančević scores for Sparta Praha, set up by Jaroslav Zelený. It is 1-1
77'
J. Mejdr Out: T. Wiesner · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: J. Mejdr comes on for T. Wiesner
74'
V. Claesson Out: J. Larsson · FC CopenhagenSubstitution for FC Copenhagen: V. Claesson comes on for J. Larsson
72'
V. Olatunji Out: Lukáš Haraslín · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: V. Olatunji comes on for Lukáš Haraslín
68'
Asger Sørensen
Yellow card · Sparta PrahaAsger Sørensen of Sparta Praha is booked
58'
Ladislav Krejčí
VAR · Goal disallowed · Sparta PrahaVAR review: Goal disallowed
55'
N. Boilesen Out: Denis Vavro · FC CopenhagenSubstitution for FC Copenhagen: N. Boilesen comes on for Denis Vavro
54'
Veljko Birmančević
Yellow card · Sparta PrahaYellow card for Veljko Birmančević (Sparta Praha)
48'
T. Wiesner
Yellow card · Sparta PrahaT. Wiesner of Sparta Praha is booked
46'
Martin Vitík Out: F. Panak · Sparta PrahaSubstitution for Sparta Praha: Martin Vitík comes on for F. Panak
Half-time 0 - 1
42'
M. Elyounoussi
Yellow card · FC CopenhagenM. Elyounoussi of FC Copenhagen is booked
36'
R. Falk
Yellow card · FC CopenhagenYellow card for R. Falk (FC Copenhagen)
1'
J. Larsson0-1
Goal · Assist: Elias Achouri · FC CopenhagenGoal! J. Larsson scores for FC Copenhagen, set up by Elias Achouri. It is 0-1
Kick-off
The teams before the match
Sparta PrahaFC Copenhagen
LDDWDLast 5 matchesWLWWD
Position2
Pts8
1.9Goals scored per match2
1Goals conceded per match0.9
3Clean sheets5
From each team's last 10 matches before this one, in all competitions.