Featured match
First leg
Mjallby AIF3-0Lincoln Red Imps FC
Aggregate
Lincoln Red Imps FC0-3Mjallby AIF
Through: Mjallby AIF
- Pre-match
- First half
- Half-time
- Second half
- Full-time
The match in brief
Lincoln Red Imps FC and Mjallby AIF played out a goalless draw.
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Mjallby AIF
- Full-time 0 - 0
Added time: 1 minute
-
90+1'
Jesper Gustavsson Yellow card · Mjallby AIF Jesper Gustavsson of Mjallby AIF is booked
-
88'
T. Cardozo Out: Christian Rutjens · Lincoln Red Imps FC Substitution for Lincoln Red Imps FC: T. Cardozo comes on for Christian Rutjens
-
82'
Axel Norén Out: Ludvig Svanberg · Mjallby AIF Substitution for Mjallby AIF: Axel Norén comes on for Ludvig Svanberg
-
77'
Julliani Eersteling Yellow card · Lincoln Red Imps FC Yellow card for Julliani Eersteling (Lincoln Red Imps FC)
-
72'
Mandi Yellow card · Lincoln Red Imps FC Mandi of Lincoln Red Imps FC is booked
-
71'
Ethan Jolley Out: Joe · Lincoln Red Imps FC Substitution for Lincoln Red Imps FC: Ethan Jolley comes on for Joe
-
69'
Jeppe Kjaer Yellow card · Mjallby AIF Jeppe Kjaer of Mjallby AIF is booked
-
66'
Olle Lindberg Out: Elliot Stroud · Mjallby AIF Substitution for Mjallby AIF: Olle Lindberg comes on for Elliot Stroud
-
65'
Yussef Flalhi Idrissi Out: Kike Gómez · Lincoln Red Imps FC Substitution for Lincoln Red Imps FC: Yussef Flalhi Idrissi comes on for Kike Gómez
-
64'
Villiam Granath Out: M. Nielsen · Mjallby AIF Substitution for Mjallby AIF: Villiam Granath comes on for M. Nielsen
-
64'
Viktor Gustafson Out: Romeo Leandersson · Mjallby AIF Substitution for Mjallby AIF: Viktor Gustafson comes on for Romeo Leandersson
-
56'
Ludvig Svanberg Yellow card · Mjallby AIF Yellow card for Ludvig Svanberg (Mjallby AIF)
-
49'
Nano Yellow card · Lincoln Red Imps FC Nano of Lincoln Red Imps FC is booked
-
46'
Jeppe Kjaer Out: Ali Youssef · Mjallby AIF Substitution for Mjallby AIF: Jeppe Kjaer comes on for Ali Youssef
-
46'
Álex Mula Out: Facundo Alvarez · Lincoln Red Imps FC Substitution for Lincoln Red Imps FC: Álex Mula comes on for Facundo Alvarez
-
46'
N. Pinto Out: Toni García · Lincoln Red Imps FC Substitution for Lincoln Red Imps FC: N. Pinto comes on for Toni García
- Half-time 0 - 0
-
42'
Toni García Yellow card · Lincoln Red Imps FC Toni García of Lincoln Red Imps FC is booked
-
39'
Áki Samuelsen Yellow card · Mjallby AIF Yellow card for Áki Samuelsen (Mjallby AIF)
-
32'
Tom Pettersson Yellow card · Mjallby AIF Tom Pettersson of Mjallby AIF is booked
- Kick-off
The teams before the match
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Mjallby AIF
WLWDL
Last 5 matches WDDLW
1.2Goals scored per match2.3
2.5Goals conceded per match1.5
0Clean sheets5
From each team's last 10 matches before this one, in all competitions.
Lincoln Red Imps FC3-5-2
Mjallby AIF3-4-3
24
Pettersson
32'
Tom Pettersson
- 32'Yellow card
- 56'Yellow card
- 82'Out
21
Nano
49'
Nano
- 49'Yellow card
- 46'Out
- 72'Yellow card
- 71'Out
- 42'Yellow card
- 46'Out
Lincoln Red Imps FC3-5-2
Coach: Juan Bezares
Starting XI
- 1GK Nauzet Garcia
- 66DF Julliani Eersteling77'
- 6DF Bernardo Lopes
- 3DF Christian Rutjens88'
- 18MF Toni García42'46'
- 23MF Joe71'
- 8MF Mandi72'
- 32FW Facundo Alvarez46'
- 21MF Nano49'
- 44FW Manuel Toledano
- 9FW Kike Gómez65'
Substitutes
- 13GK Jaylan Hankins
- 27GK Mark Hamm
- 2DF Ethan Jolley71'
- 4— N. Pinto46'
- 5— T. Cardozo88'
- 7FW Lee Casciaro
- 10MF Álex Mula46'
- 19FW Yussef Flalhi Idrissi65'
- 20DF Ethan Britto
- 22MF Graeme Torrilla
- 77FW R. Garcia
Mjallby AIF3-4-3
Coach: Karl Aksum
Starting XI
- 13GK Robin Wallinder
- 5DF Abdullah Iqbal
- 2DF Ludvig Svanberg56'82'
- 24DF Tom Pettersson32'
- 25DF M. Nielsen64'
- 22MF Jesper Gustavsson90+1'
- 39MF Romeo Leandersson64'
- 17MF Elliot Stroud66'
- 23FW Áki Samuelsen39'
- 18FW Jacob Bergström
- 9MF Ali Youssef46'
Substitutes
- 35GK Alexander Lundin
- 3MF Martin Agnarsson
- 4DF Axel Norén82'
- 7MF Viktor Gustafson64'
- 8MF T. Helge
- 10FW Jeppe Kjaer46'69'
- 14MF Villiam Granath64'
- 15FW B. Bang-Kittilsen
- 19FW A. Manneh
- 27DF Ludvig Tidstrand
- 29MF Olle Lindberg66'
- 33DF Tony Miettinen
No statistics available for this match
Lincoln Red Imps FC wins0Draws0
Mjallby AIF wins1Last meetings
-
21 July 2026 · UEFA Champions League
Mjallby AIF
3-0
Lincoln Red Imps FC