Featured match
First leg
Universitatea Craiova1-1Ararat-Armenia
Aggregate
Ararat-Armenia2-1Universitatea Craiova
Through: Ararat-Armenia
- Sandro Lima 90'
- Pre-match
- First half
- Half-time
- Second half
- Full-time
The match in brief
Ararat-Armenia beat Universitatea Craiova 1-0. Scorers for Ararat-Armenia: Sandro Lima 90'.
Ararat-Armenia
Universitatea Craiova
- Full-time 1 - 0
Added time: 10 minutes
-
90+10'
Sandro Lima Yellow card · Ararat-Armenia Sandro Lima of Ararat-Armenia is booked
-
90+9'
Z. Shaghoyan Yellow card · Ararat-Armenia Yellow card for Z. Shaghoyan (Ararat-Armenia)
-
90+8'
Sandro Lima Missed penalty · Ararat-Armenia Sandro Lima misses a penalty for Ararat-Armenia
-
90+7'
Samuel Teles Yellow card · Universitatea Craiova Samuel Teles of Universitatea Craiova is booked
-
90+3'
Steven Nsimba Yellow card · Universitatea Craiova Yellow card for Steven Nsimba (Universitatea Craiova)
-
90+2'
M. Carlier Out: K. Muradyan · Ararat-Armenia Substitution for Ararat-Armenia: M. Carlier comes on for K. Muradyan
-
90+2'
A. Tera Out: Hugo Oliveira · Ararat-Armenia Substitution for Ararat-Armenia: A. Tera comes on for Hugo Oliveira
-
90'
Sandro Lima 1-0 Goal · Ararat-Armenia Sandro Lima finds the net for Ararat-Armenia (1-0)
-
89'
M. Etim Out: Ștefan Baiaram · Universitatea Craiova Substitution for Universitatea Craiova: M. Etim comes on for Ștefan Baiaram
-
80'
Bruno Wilson Yellow card · Ararat-Armenia Yellow card for Bruno Wilson (Ararat-Armenia)
-
77'
Z. Shaghoyan Out: Zidane Banjaqui · Ararat-Armenia Substitution for Ararat-Armenia: Z. Shaghoyan comes on for Zidane Banjaqui
-
77'
J. Balanta Out: A. Serobyan · Ararat-Armenia Substitution for Ararat-Armenia: J. Balanta comes on for A. Serobyan
-
72'
Steven Nsimba Out: Assad Al-Hamlawi · Universitatea Craiova Substitution for Universitatea Craiova: Steven Nsimba comes on for Assad Al-Hamlawi
-
70'
França Out: Benny · Ararat-Armenia Substitution for Ararat-Armenia: França comes on for Benny
-
62'
Samuel Teles Out: Tudor Băluță · Universitatea Craiova Substitution for Universitatea Craiova: Samuel Teles comes on for Tudor Băluță
-
48'
Nicușor Bancu Yellow card · Universitatea Craiova Yellow card for Nicușor Bancu (Universitatea Craiova)
- Half-time 0 - 0
- Kick-off
The teams before the match
Ararat-Armenia
Universitatea Craiova
WLWLD
Last 5 matches LDDWD
1.5Goals scored per match1.8
1.3Goals conceded per match1.4
2Clean sheets1
From each team's last 10 matches before this one, in all competitions.
Ararat-Armenia4-3-3
Universitatea Craiova3-4-3
6
Screciu
Vladimir Screciu
Player profile
24
Stevanović
Nikola Stevanović
Player profile
3
Romanchuk
Oleksandr Romanchuk
Player profile
11
Banjaqui
77'
Zidane Banjaqui
- 77'Out
- 90'Goal
- 90+8'Missed penalty
- 90+10'Yellow card
- 77'Out
70
Benny
70'
Benny
- 70'Out
- 90+2'Out
- 90+2'Out
Ararat-Armenia4-3-3
Coach: Tulipa
Starting XI
- 98— João Bravim
- 3— Junior Julio
- 47DF A. Malis
- 43DF Bruno Wilson80'
- 16DF E. Grigoryan
- 2MF Hugo Oliveira90+2'
- 19MF K. Muradyan90+2'
- 70MF Benny70'
- 77FW A. Serobyan77'
- 91FW Sandro Lima90'90+8'90+10'
- 11FW Zidane Banjaqui77'
Substitutes
- 1GK A. Nersesyan
- 14DF Bruno Pereira
- 5DF Luís Felipe
- 20MF A. Tera90+2'
- 17MF M. Carlier90+2'
- 8MF J. Balanta77'
- 6MF M. Ayvazyan
- 25FW A. Ndour
- 9FW A. Eloyan
- 90FW P. Ayongo
- 7MF Z. Shaghoyan77'90+9'
- 95MF França70'
Universitatea Craiova3-4-3
Coach: Filipe Coelho
Starting XI
- 21GK Laurenţiu Popescu
- 3DF Oleksandr Romanchuk
- 24DF Nikola Stevanović
- 6DF Vladimir Screciu
- 17MF C. Mora
- 8MF Tudor Băluță62'
- 5MF Anzor Mekvabishvili
- 11MF Nicușor Bancu48'
- 20FW Alexandru Cicâldău
- 9FW Assad Al-Hamlawi72'
- 10FW Ștefan Baiaram89'
Substitutes
- 90GK Răzvan Sava
- 1GK Alexandru Maxim
- 31DF Ronaldo Webster
- 4MF Alexandru Crețu
- 23MF Samuel Teles62'90+7'
- 29MF Luca Băsceanu
- 30MF David Matei
- 19FW Heriberto Tavares
- 7FW Steven Nsimba72'90+3'
- 12FW M. Etim89'
- 18MF M. Radulescu
Ararat-Armenia
Universitatea Craiova
49%
51%
2
On target
7
2
Off target
11
3
Corners
7
8
Fouls
13
3
Offsides
3
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Ararat-Armenia wins0Draws1
Universitatea Craiova wins0Last meetings
-
20 August 2026 · UEFA Europa League
Universitatea Craiova
1-1
Ararat-Armenia