Featured match
First leg
Pogon Szczecin4-1KR Reykjavik
Aggregate
KR Reykjavik2-4Pogon Szczecin
Through: Pogon Szczecin
- Sigurdur Hallsson 44'
- Pre-match
- First half
- Half-time
- Second half
- Full-time
The match in brief
KR Reykjavik beat Pogon Szczecin 1-0. Scorers for KR Reykjavik: Sigurdur Hallsson 44'.
KR Reykjavik
Pogon Szczecin
- Full-time 1 - 0
Added time: 3 minutes
-
90+3'
Vahan Bichakhchyan Yellow card · Pogon Szczecin Vahan Bichakhchyan of Pogon Szczecin is booked
-
86'
M. Fornalczyk Out: Kamil Grosicki · Pogon Szczecin Substitution for Pogon Szczecin: M. Fornalczyk comes on for Kamil Grosicki
-
78'
Þ. Ragnarsson Out: Atli Sigurjónsson · KR Reykjavik Substitution for KR Reykjavik: Þ. Ragnarsson comes on for Atli Sigurjónsson
-
78'
A. Albertsson Out: Kennie Knak Chopart · KR Reykjavik Substitution for KR Reykjavik: A. Albertsson comes on for Kennie Knak Chopart
-
78'
S. Geirsson Out: E. Bjarnason · KR Reykjavik Substitution for KR Reykjavik: S. Geirsson comes on for E. Bjarnason
-
69'
Vahan Bichakhchyan Out: S. Kowalczyk · Pogon Szczecin Substitution for Pogon Szczecin: Vahan Bichakhchyan comes on for S. Kowalczyk
-
69'
P. Almqvist Out: Luka Zahović · Pogon Szczecin Substitution for Pogon Szczecin: P. Almqvist comes on for Luka Zahović
-
69'
Kjartan Finnbogason Out: S. Ljubičić · KR Reykjavik Substitution for KR Reykjavik: Kjartan Finnbogason comes on for S. Ljubičić
-
64'
Æ. Jónasson Out: Sigurdur Hallsson · KR Reykjavik Substitution for KR Reykjavik: Æ. Jónasson comes on for Sigurdur Hallsson
-
58'
Kennie Knak Chopart Yellow card · KR Reykjavik Yellow card for Kennie Knak Chopart (KR Reykjavik)
-
56'
Atli Sigurjónsson Yellow card · KR Reykjavik Atli Sigurjónsson of KR Reykjavik is booked
-
46'
Luka Zahović Yellow card · Pogon Szczecin Yellow card for Luka Zahović (Pogon Szczecin)
- Half-time 1 - 0
-
44'
Sigurdur Hallsson 1-0 Goal · KR Reykjavik Goal! Sigurdur Hallsson scores for KR Reykjavik. It is 1-0
-
37'
M. Malec Out: K. Triantafyllopoulos · Pogon Szczecin Substitution for Pogon Szczecin: M. Malec comes on for K. Triantafyllopoulos
-
32'
Sigurdur Hallsson Yellow card · KR Reykjavik Sigurdur Hallsson of KR Reykjavik is booked
- Kick-off
The teams before the match
KR Reykjavik
Pogon Szczecin
L
Last 5 matches DWWWW
1Goals scored per match1.6
4Goals conceded per match0.7
0Clean sheets3
From each team's last 10 matches before this one, in all competitions.
KR Reykjavik4-2-3-1
Pogon Szczecin4-1-4-1
97
Mata
Luís Mata
Player profile
23
Zech
Benedikt Zech
Player profile
13
Triantafyllopoulos
37'
K. Triantafyllopoulos
- 37'Out
16
Bjarnason
78'
E. Bjarnason
- 78'Out
- 32'Yellow card
- 44'Goal
- 64'Out
- 56'Yellow card
- 78'Out
KR Reykjavik4-2-3-1
Coach: R. Kristinsson
Starting XI
- 1GK B. Ólafsson
- 11FW Kennie Knak Chopart58'78'
- 5DF A. Aðalsteinsson
- 15DF P. Lindgren
- 18MF A. Lárusson
- 4MF H. Hansson
- 6MF G. Gunnarsson
- 23MF Atli Sigurjónsson56'78'
- 33FW Sigurdur Hallsson32'44'64'
- 16MF E. Bjarnason78'
- 17FW S. Ljubičić69'
Substitutes
- 14MF Æ. Jónasson64'
- 9FW Kjartan Finnbogason69'
- 2DF S. Geirsson78'
- 29FW A. Albertsson78'
- 8MF Þ. Ragnarsson78'
- 10MF P. Pálmason
- 26MF J. Sigurðsson
- 13GK Aron Snær Friðriksson
- 21FW Kristján Finnbogason
Pogon Szczecin4-1-4-1
Coach: J. Gustafsson
Starting XI
- 1GK Dante Stipica
- 2DF J. Bartkowski
- 13DF K. Triantafyllopoulos37'
- 23DF Benedikt Zech
- 97DF Luís Mata
- 8MF D. Dąbrowski
- 21MF Jean Carlos
- 14MF K. Drygas
- 27MF S. Kowalczyk69'
- 11MF Kamil Grosicki86'
- 10FW Luka Zahović46'69'
Substitutes
- 33DF M. Malec37'
- 9FW P. Almqvist69'
- 22MF Vahan Bichakhchyan69'90+3'
- 17MF M. Fornalczyk86'
- 70MF S. Wawrzynowicz
- 99MF Mateusz Łęgowski
- 15MF M. Wędrychowski
- 19FW K. Kostorz
- 26DF Kryspin Szcześniak
- 81GK B. Klebaniuk
- 61MF K. Smolinski
- 41DF P. Stolarski
KR Reykjavik
Pogon Szczecin
1
Corners
5
3
Yellow cards
2
KR Reykjavik wins0Draws0
Pogon Szczecin wins1Last meetings
-
7 July 2022 · UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
4-1
KR Reykjavik